Argentine Lignum Vitae wood plugs (Vera Wood)

From: $32.82

Made to order Argentine Lignum Vitae wood plugs (Vera Wood)
Second densest wood in the world next to Genuine Lignum, lighter in color and also an excellent choice for a pair of highly durable and quality plugs. Slightly more affordable and available then the “genuine” variety.

Finished with all natural organic jojoba oil and carnauba wax

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me

O Rings sold seperately

Click here for details on sizing and measurments along with inch to millimeter conversions

Common names: Verawood, Argentine Lignum Vitae

Scientific name: Bulnesia arborea, Bulnesia sarmientoi
Origin: Central America and northern South America
Tree Size: 40-50 ft (12-15 m) tall, 1-2 ft (.3-.6 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 74 lbs/ft3 (1,190 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 3,710 lbf (16,520 N)

Clear
pair

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.