Black and White Ebony wood plugs

$30.95$73.43

Made to order Black and white ebony plugs
Premium AAA grade black and white ebony, imported exotic hardwood. Very dense and great for plugs.
Another one of my personal favorites with excellent characteristics for high quality jewelry. Your lobes will love this wood, if you havnt tried it already I highly reccomend it.

Finely hand sanded and polished with all natural and organic vegan friendly carnauba wax

Handmade to exact sizing within .2 – .3 mm +/- or less

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me
O – Rings sold seperately

Common names: Black and White Ebony, Pale Moon Ebony
Scientific name: Diospyros malabarica (syn. Diospyros embryopteris, D. peregrina)
Origin: Laos and southeast Asia
Tree Size: 50-115 ft (15-35 m) tall, 1-3 ft (.3-1 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 51 lbs/ft3 (825 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 1,780 lbf (7,920 N)

Clear
pair

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.