Blood wood plugs

$25.79$80.39

Made to order blood wood plugs
Blood wood is a heavy dense hardwood with a deep rich red hue. When polished properly it has a wonderfully beautiful shimmer in the light. Combined with great wearing properties make bloodwood an excellent choice.

Finely hand sanded and polished with all natural and organic vegan friendly carnauba wax

Handmade to exact sizing within .2 – .3 mm +/- or less

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me
O – Rings sold seperately

Common names: Bloodwood, Satine
Scientific name: Brosimum rubescens (syn. B. paraense)
Origin: Tropical South America
Tree Size: 80-150 ft (25-45 m) tall, 4-7 ft (1.2-2.1 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 66 lbs/ft3 (1,050 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 2,900 lbf (12,900 N)

Clear
pair

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.