Chechen wood plugs

(1 customer review)

From: $27.35

Made to order Chechen wood plugs
An exquisite species you must see and feel in person. Very dense and heavy with a beautiful and smooth grain. Another of my top picks and reccomendations for body jewelry.

Finished with all natural organic jojoba oil and carnauba wax

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me

O Rings sold seperately

Click here for details on sizing and measurments along with inch to millimeter conversions

Common names: Chechen, Chechem, Caribbean Rosewood

Scientific name: Metopium brownei
Origin: Dominican Republic, Cuba, Jamaica, Guatemala, Belize, and southeastern Mexico
Tree Size: 50-115 ft (15-35 m) tall, 3-5 ft (1-1.5 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 62 lbs/ft3 (990 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 2,250 lbf (10,010 N)

Clear
pair

1 review for Chechen wood plugs

  1. Maarten van Bree

    Artifact makes beautiful plugs for your ears. Price is good and not expensive. Good quality and service

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.