Cherry wood plugs

$21.49$66.99

Made to order Cherry wood plugs
A gorgeous domestic hardwood. More affordable then imported exotics and lighter in weight for those with larger plugs who do not like the feel of heavier woods.

Finely hand sanded and polished with all natural and organic vegan friendly carnauba wax

Handmade to exact sizing within .2 – .3 mm +/- or less

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me
O – Rings sold seperately

Common names: Black Cherry, Cherry, American Cherry
Scientific name: Prunus serotina
Origin: East Coast, USA
Tree Size: 50-100 ft (15-30 m) tall, 3-5 ft (1-1.5 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 35 lbs/ft3 (560 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 950 lbf (4,230 N)

Cherry wood darkens over time from exposure to light and the elements.

Clear
pair

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.