Curly Koa wood plugs

(1 customer review)

From: $39.38

Made to order Curly Koa plugs
Not only is Koa a highly sought exotic hardwood the unique curly pattern in this cut comes from unusual stress and force during growth, making it a rare and highly valued piece. Imported from Hawaii

Finished with all natural organic jojoba oil and carnauba wax

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me

O Rings sold seperately

Click here for details on sizing and measurments along with inch to millimeter conversions

Common names: Koa, Hawaiian Koa
Scientific name: Acacia koa
Origin: Hawaii, USA
Tree Size: 65-100 ft (20-30 m) tall, 3-5 ft (1-1.5 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 38 lbs/ft3 (610 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 1,170 lbf (5,180 N)

Clear
pair

1 review for Curly Koa wood plugs

  1. Etsy User

    I had plugs made of Koa wood for my husband for our wedding and they arrived today. Absolutely beautiful. They even came with oil for caring for the wood. Great purchase. Great shop. Thanks a million

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.