Exotic Pink Ivory wood plugs

$30.95$96.47

Made to order Pink Ivory
Unique with beautful pink and red tones
Pink Ivory is a rare and exotic African wood comparable to the hardness of ebony and is perfect for plugs

Finely hand sanded and polished with all natural and organic vegan friendly carnauba wax

Handmade to exact sizing within .2 – .3 mm +/- or less

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me
O – Rings sold seperately

Common names: Pink Ivory, Red Ivorywood, Pink Ebony
Scientific name: Berchemia zeyheri
Origin: Southern Africa
Tree Size: 100-130 ft (30-40 m) tall, 3-5 ft (1-1.5 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 65 lbs/ft3 (1,035 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 3,230 lbf (14,370 N)

Clear
pair

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.