Gabon Ebony wood plugs

(1 customer review)

$30.95$92.15

Made to order Gabon Ebony wood plugs
Genuine Gabon Ebony imported from Africa. Solid, dense, jet black. May have grey streaks.
One of my personal favorite woods, ebony has the ideal characteristics for high quality body jewelry.

Finely hand sanded and polished with all natural and organic vegan friendly carnauba wax

Handmade to exact sizing within .2 – .3 mm +/- or less

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me
O – Rings sold seperately

Common names: Gabon or Gaboon Ebony, African Ebony, Nigerian Ebony, Cameroon Ebony
Scientific name: Diospyros crassiflora
Origin: Gabon, Africa
Tree Size: 50-60 ft (15-18 m) tall, 2-3 ft (.6-1 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 60 lbs/ft3 (955 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 3,080 lbf (13,700 N)

Clear
pair

1 review for Gabon Ebony wood plugs

  1. Gabriel (verified owner)

    Beautiful plugs and sizing is perfet

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.