Gabon Ebony wood plugs with silver bezel and stone

From: $141.58

Made to order Gabon Ebony wood plugs with silver bezel and Ochoco moss agate stones. For other stone options contact me for availability and pricing. I have a bunch of other sweet stones available at this price point.

Genuine Gabon Ebony imported from Africa. Solid, dense, jet black. May have grey streaks.
One of my personal favorite woods, ebony has the ideal characteristics for high quality body jewelry.

Finished with all natural organic jojoba oil and carnauba wax

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me

O Rings sold seperately

Click here for details on sizing and measurments along with inch to millimeter conversions

Common names: Gabon or Gaboon Ebony, African Ebony, Nigerian Ebony, Cameroon Ebony
Scientific name: Diospyros crassiflora
Origin: Gabon, Africa
Tree Size: 50-60 ft (15-18 m) tall, 2-3 ft (.6-1 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 60 lbs/ft3 (955 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 3,080 lbf (13,700 N)

Clear
pair

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.