Granadillo wood plugs

From: $27.35

Made to order Granadillo wood plugs.
Granadillo is a beautiful, dense, fine textured, tropical hardwood from Central America with favored for its rich reddish brown hues.

Finished with all natural organic jojoba oil and carnauba wax

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me

O Rings sold seperately

Click here for details on sizing and measurments along with inch to millimeter conversions

Common names: Granadillo, Amazon Rosewood
Scientific name: P. pinnatum
Origin: Central America
Tree Size: 80-150 ft (25-45 m) tall, 4-7 ft (1.2-2.1 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 56 lbs/ft3 (1,050 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 2450 lbf (12,000 N)

Clear
pair

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.