Hard Maple wood plugs

From: $27.35

Made to order hard maple wood plugs
Dense and solid hard maple domestic wood. Medium / Average weight great for all size plugs large or small. Has a lovely interlocking grain pattern and engraves notable well.

Finished with all natural organic jojoba oil and carnauba wax

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me

O Rings sold seperately

Click here for details on sizing and measurments along with inch to millimeter conversions

Common names: Hard maple, rock maple

Scientific name: Acer saccharum
Origin: Northeastern North America
Tree Size: 80-115 ft (25-35 m) tall, 2-3 ft (.6-1.0 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 44.0 lbs/ft3 (705 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 1,450 lbf (6,450 N)

Clear
pair

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.