Trumpet Flare Blood wood plugs

(1 customer review)

From: $33.61

Made to order mayan flare blood wood plugs
Blood wood is a heavy dense hardwood with a deep rich red hue. When polished properly it has a wonderfully beautiful shimmer in the light. Combined with great wearing properties make bloodwood an excellent choice.

Finished with all natural organic jojoba oil and carnauba wax

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me

O Rings sold seperately

Click here for details on sizing and measurments along with inch to millimeter conversions

Common names: Bloodwood, Satine
Scientific name: Brosimum rubescens (syn. B. paraense)
Origin: Tropical South America
Tree Size: 80-150 ft (25-45 m) tall, 4-7 ft (1.2-2.1 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 66 lbs/ft3 (1,050 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 2,900 lbf (12,900 N)

Clear
pair

1 review for Trumpet Flare Blood wood plugs

  1. Jordan S. (verified owner)

    Absolutely love them (:

    Uploaded image(s):

    Image #1 from Jordan S.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.