Wild Olive Wood Plugs

$21.49$66.99

Made to order wild olive wood plugs
Cream or yellowish with darker brown or black contrasting streaks

Finely hand sanded and polished with all natural and organic vegan friendly carnauba wax

Handmade to exact sizing within .2 – .3 mm +/- or less

Sold by the pair, if you only need one plug or have any other questions please contact me
O – Rings sold seperately

Common names: olive wood, wild olive
Scientific name: Olea spp. (Olea europaea, O. capensis)
Origin: Europe and eastern Africa
Tree Size: 50-60 ft (15-18 m) tall, 2-3 ft (.6-1 m) trunk diameter
Average weight: 62 lbs/ft3 (990 kg/m3)
Janka hardness: 2,700 lbf (12,010 N)

Clear
pair

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.